Is Pastini Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- romano cheese type flavor
- cheese stabilizer
- whey
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, DOUGH MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OR SOYA), TURMERIC, PASTEURIZED CREAM, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), PECTIN, PEPPER, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ROMANO CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: FLOUR, MILK, EGGS, SOY.
Check Pastini Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastini Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastini Cheese Ravioli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


