Is Pastor Serrano Queijo de Ovelha Curado Amanteigado Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- raw sheep's milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW SHEEP'S MILK, FLOWER OF THISTLE, RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES, PRESERVATIVES.
Check Pastor Serrano Queijo de Ovelha Curado Amanteigado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastor Serrano Queijo de Ovelha Curado Amanteigado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Block, Wedge, Slice
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySemi Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpread


