Is Pastry Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- humectant
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid Anhydrous), Fruit Filling Strawberry Fructose, Humectant (Glycerine), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Gelling A
Check Pastry Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastry Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastry Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


