Is Pasture Sweets Variety Mix Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed gelatin
  • natural flavor

grass-fed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate Water, Grass-Fed Gelatin, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Natural Colorant, Organic Citric Acid, Coating (Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch)

Check Pasture Sweets Variety Mix Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go