Is Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Oats (8%)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Glucose, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring) (3%), Soy Lecithin, Natural Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains: Gluten, Soy. May contain traces of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg.

Check Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking