Is Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural vanilla flavouring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic oat milk (water, organic oats (8%)) (36%), sugar, wheat flour, coconut oil, vegetable oil, brown sugar, dark chocolate chips (cocoa mass, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) (9%), glucose, dextrose, tapioca starch, organic vanilla essence and seeds (1%), soy protein, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, xanthan gum), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).
Check Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


