Is Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oat milk (water, organic oats (8%)) (36%), sugar, wheat flour, coconut oil, vegetable oil, brown sugar, dark chocolate chips (cocoa mass, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) (9%), glucose, dextrose, tapioca starch, organic vanilla essence and seeds (1%), soy protein, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, xanthan gum), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack | Spoonful