Is Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oat milk (water, organic oats (8%)) (36%), sugar, wheat flour, coconut oil, vegetable oil, brown sugar, dark chocolate chips (cocoa mass, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) (9%), glucose, dextrose, tapioca starch, organic vanilla essence and seeds (1%), soy protein, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, xanthan gum), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack | Spoonful