Is Patak's Plain Mini Pappadums 65g Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- black gram flour
black gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)
Check Patak's Plain Mini Pappadums 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Plain Mini Pappadums 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Sheet
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


