Is Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion Pure, Coconut Milk, Cream, Creamed Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Ground Cashews Nuts, Salt, Lactic Acid, Spice Paste Packet: Water Ground Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika, Cumin, Fenugreek, Mustard Powder), Concentrated Tomato Pure, Corn Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Acetic Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Coriander Leaf, Spice Packet: Cinnamon Stick, Star Anise, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Contains: Milk, Cashew Nuts & Mustard, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat & Oats, This Product Must Be Cooked
Check Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce 15 oz
Where to buy
Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


