Is Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, aromatic korma paste with a smooth, saucy texture that blends into sauces, stews, and marinades for chicken, vegetables or tofu. Reviewers commonly note convenient single‑use portions, consistent flavor and ease of preparation; some mention it leans mild and slightly sweet, while a few prefer stronger spice levels, reports vary.

Description
Mild, aromatic korma paste with a smooth, saucy texture that blends into sauces, stews, and marinades for chicken, vegetables or tofu. Reviewers commonly note convenient single‑use portions, consistent flavor and ease of preparation; some mention it leans mild and slightly sweet, while a few prefer stronger spice levels, reports vary.
Ingredients
Water, Ground Spices (12%) [Coriander (4%), Turmeric (3%), Spices, Paprika, Cumin, Fenugreek], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée (5%), Salt, Maize Flour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut (3%), Acid (Acetic Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Coriander Leaf
Check Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


