Is Patak's Original Mild Curry Paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Provides a mild, aromatic curry flavor with gentle heat and a smooth, spreadable texture that blends easily into sauces. Commonly used to season curries, stews, marinades, soups and stir-fries. Customers note convenience, consistent mild heat, and reliable, home-style results when preparing quick, family-friendly meals for everyday weeknight cooking and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Water, Concentrated Tomato Pura (C), E, Chilli, Ground Ginger, Garlic Powder, Corn Flour, Tamarind, Spices, Acidifier: Acetic Acid, Sugar, Acidifiers: Citric, Lactic Acid

Check Patak's Original Mild Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Original Mild Curry Paste is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry