Is Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion Pur�e (21%), Concentrated Tomato Paste (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (7%) [contains Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Ground Spices (5%) (Paprika, Coriander, Turmeric, Spices), Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Sugar, Whole Spices (1%) [Cinnamon Stick, Fennel Seeds, Green Cardamom, Dried Bay Leaves, Cloves], Tamarind Pulp [Water, Tamarind, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Maize Flour, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder

Check Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch