Is Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion Pur�e (21%), Concentrated Tomato Paste (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (7%) [contains Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Ground Spices (5%) (Paprika, Coriander, Turmeric, Spices), Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Sugar, Whole Spices (1%) [Cinnamon Stick, Fennel Seeds, Green Cardamom, Dried Bay Leaves, Cloves], Tamarind Pulp [Water, Tamarind, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Maize Flour, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder
Check Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Rogan Josh 3 Step Curry Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


