Is Pate de campagne á l’ancienne Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork liver
  • pork rind
  • pork fat

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK FAT, PORK LIVER, WATER, PORK RIND, PORK, LIQUID EGG WHITE, MODIFIED DAIRY SUBSTANCES, ONIONS, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, FLAVOR (MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.

Check Pate de campagne á l’ancienne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep