Is Pate De Champagne Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- pork liver
- water
- pork
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Onions, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Aspic: Water, Kosher Gelatin, Cognac, Glucono Delta Lactone, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Lemon Powder, Onion Powder, Vinegar, White Pepper
Check Pate De Champagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pate De Champagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pate De Champagne is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


