Is Pâté de Foie Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
pork liver pate
Why it's not pescatarian
- 34% pork liver
- pork fat
- corn dextrose
34% pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
pork liver pate
Ingredients
pork fat, 34% pork liver, water, onions, salt, wheat flour, corn dextrose, rice flour, spices, herbs, sodium nitrite
Check Pâté de Foie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâté de Foie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


