Is Paté de pato / Duck Paté Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredientes: 42% hígado de pato, agua, 14% grasa de pato, maltodextrina, estabilizantes: E-407 y E-508, HUEVO, almidón de maíz, sal, vino blanco, dextrosa, vino con aroma natural, corrector de acidez: E-331iii, proteína de la LECHE, espesante: E-415, emulgente: E-451i, fibra vegetal (bambú), aroma natural, antioxidante: E-250. Origen hígado de pato: UE. Mantener en lugar fresco y seco. Conservar en el frigorífico y consumir en los próximos 5 días. Información nutricional: Valor energético: 1174 kJ / 284 kcal. Grasas: 27 g de las cuales saturadas: 16 g. Carbohidratos: 3.2 g de los cuales azúcares: 1.5 g. Proteínas: 7.1 g. Sal: 1.73 g.

Check Paté de pato / Duck Paté against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep