Is World Finer Foods Ty Ling Naturals Duck Sauce, 10 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy sauce with a smooth, glossy, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for egg rolls, spring rolls and fried appetizers, or as a glaze for grilled meats and stir-ins for rice and noodles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient dispensing, and good value overall.

Description
Sweet-tangy sauce with a smooth, glossy, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for egg rolls, spring rolls and fried appetizers, or as a glaze for grilled meats and stir-ins for rice and noodles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient dispensing, and good value overall.
Ingredients
sugar, water, apricots, distilled vinegar, corn starch, salt, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum
Check World Finer Foods Ty Ling Naturals Duck Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Finer Foods Ty Ling Naturals Duck Sauce, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
World Finer Foods Ty Ling Naturals Duck Sauce, 10 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


