Is Paté de pato / Duck Paté Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ingredientes: 42% hígado de pato, agua, 14% grasa de pato, maltodextrina, estabilizantes: E-407 y E-508, HUEVO, almidón de maíz, sal, vino blanco, dextrosa, vino con aroma natural, corrector de acidez: E-331iii, proteína de la LECHE, espesante: E-415, emulgente: E-451i, fibra vegetal (bambú), aroma natural, antioxidante: E-250. Origen hígado de pato: UE. Mantener en lugar fresco y seco. Conservar en el frigorífico y consumir en los próximos 5 días. Información nutricional: Valor energético: 1174 kJ / 284 kcal. Grasas: 27 g de las cuales saturadas: 16 g. Carbohidratos: 3.2 g de los cuales azúcares: 1.5 g. Proteínas: 7.1 g. Sal: 1.73 g.
Check Paté de pato / Duck Paté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paté de pato / Duck Paté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


