Is Pate piment pad thai Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil 8
soybean oil 8
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar 26%, Garlic 18%, Water, Sweet Radish 12%, Onion 9%, Soybean Oil 8%, Salt, Peanut, Tamarind, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (621)), Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid (330))
Check Pate piment pad thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pate piment pad thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


