Is Pate with camembert and topped with cranberry jelly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK LIVER PATE (90%) [PORK FAT (30%), PORK LIVER (29%),Pork Both (Wate,Pork Fat), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (6%) (Canberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, CAMEMBERT (6%) (Milk), Cream (Milk), Rice Flou, Nitite Salt Salt, Presenative Sdium Nitrte), Sugar, Dried Onion, Semi-Dried Tomatoes, Black Pepper, lurmeg Ginger Dextrose, Cinamon), CRANBERRY TOPPING (10%) (Water,Dried Sweetened Canberries (Cranberrie, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Thideners Agar, Carageenan; Dextrose, Colour Carminic Acid).
Check Pate with camembert and topped with cranberry jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pate with camembert and topped with cranberry jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


