Is Patel Potato & Green Pea Curry, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Onion, Green Peas, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste, Cilantro, Tomatoes, Ginger Paste, Dry Red Chilies, Salt, Coriander Powder, Green Chilies, Turmeric Powder, Cumin, Bay Leaves
Check Patel Potato & Green Pea Curry, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patel Potato & Green Pea Curry, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Where to buy
Patel Potato & Green Pea Curry, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


