Is Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal, Cheese Powder, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper), Garlic Powder, Herb (Oregano)
Check Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Kroger® Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


