Is Patience Fruit & Co Organic Fruit Blend Whole Berry Blend Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ingredients: Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Goldenberries, Dried Tartchetnes (Tart Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Soilower Oil).

Check Patience Fruit & Co Organic Fruit Blend Whole Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Patience Fruit & Co Organic Fruit Blend Whole Berry Blend is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTartNeutral
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping