Is Patience Fruit & Co. Organic Sour Cran Candy Sour Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried unsweetened cranberries (organic cranberries, tapioca maltodextrin soluble fibre, glycerin, organic sunflower oil), organic cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavour.
Check Patience Fruit & Co. Organic Sour Cran Candy Sour Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patience Fruit & Co. Organic Sour Cran Candy Sour Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patience Fruit & Co. Organic Sour Cran Candy Sour Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Dried


