Is PATRIOTIC CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate icing
chocolate icing
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR, MARGARINE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BLUE AND RED COLOR, CHOCOLATE ICING.
Check PATRIOTIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PATRIOTIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


