Is PATRIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS, PATRIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk balls
malted milk balls
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MALTED MILK BALLS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND [WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], MALTED POWDER [MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT], MALTED BARLEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CANE SUGAR, CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #3, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, BEE'S WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH.
Check PATRIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS, PATRIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PATRIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS, PATRIOTIC DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


