Is Patterson's Original 6 Choc Macaroons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 30% coconut
30% coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
30% Coconut, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, 1.6% Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Egg White, Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin And Sorbitane Tristearate. Contains: Egg, Soya. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Patterson's Original 6 Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patterson's Original 6 Choc Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


