Is Patti's Good Life Southern Buttermilk Pancakes, Southern Buttermilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ALPHA AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, SOY.

Check Patti's Good Life Southern Buttermilk Pancakes, Southern Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep