Is Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soyabean oil
soyabean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Soyabean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Sugar, Colour (Caramel Iii), Spices), Wholegrain Mustard (Food Acid (Acetic)), Maize Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt, Lemon Juice, Buttermilk Powder, Spice, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Pepper
Check Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


