Is Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- honey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Soyabean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Sugar, Colour (Caramel Iii), Spices), Wholegrain Mustard (Food Acid (Acetic)), Maize Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt, Lemon Juice, Buttermilk Powder, Spice, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Pepper
Check Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


