Is PAUL REVERE'S ROCKY RIDE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, THICK WINDING ROADS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE & CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUP COBBLESTONES, PAUL REVERE'S ROCKY RIDE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND CELLULOSE GUM.
Check PAUL REVERE'S ROCKY RIDE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, THICK WINDING ROADS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE & CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUP COBBLESTONES, PAUL REVERE'S ROCKY RIDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAUL REVERE'S ROCKY RIDE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, THICK WINDING ROADS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE & CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUP COBBLESTONES, PAUL REVERE'S ROCKY RIDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


