Is Pauls Baileys Inspired Salted Caramel Flavoured Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, thickener (1442), cream (from milk), flavours, milk solids, stabilisers (407, 412, 415, 410), caramelised sugar, salt (0.2%).
Check Pauls Baileys Inspired Salted Caramel Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Baileys Inspired Salted Caramel Flavoured Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Pauls Baileys Inspired Salted Caramel Flavoured Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


