Is Pauls Double Thick Dollop Cream Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 471
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (from milk), skim milk, sugar, gelatin, stabiliser (407a), emulsifier (471).
Check Pauls Double Thick Dollop Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Double Thick Dollop Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauls Double Thick Dollop Cream is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDenseThick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing


