Is Pauls Kids Custard Pouch Bluey Vanilla | 70g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, skim milk, sugar, thickener (1442), milk solids, stabilisers [407, 415 (from soy)], flavour, colour (160a).
Check Pauls Kids Custard Pouch Bluey Vanilla | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Kids Custard Pouch Bluey Vanilla | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Serenity Kids Grass Fed Beef With Kale And Sweet Potato Pouch, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Pauls Kids Custard Pouch Bluey Vanilla | 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


