Is Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- vitamin d
- natural flavours
- calcium phosphate
- 1442
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442, from Tapioca), Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Stabiliser (440), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Live Cultures (Incl. Bifidobacterium), Vitamin D.
Check Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Birthday Cake Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g
Pauls Plus Protein Chocolate Yoghurt Pouch No added Sugar 150g
Where to buy
Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


