Is Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavours
- 1442
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442, from Tapioca), Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Stabiliser (440), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Live Cultures (Incl. Bifidobacterium), Vitamin D.
Check Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Birthday Cake Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g
Pauls Plus Protein Chocolate Yoghurt Pouch No added Sugar 150g
Where to buy
Pauls Kids Birthday Cake Yoghurt Pouch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


