Is Pauwels Basil & Garlic Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Basil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cheese Product [Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Citric Acid, Propionic Acid, Microbial Enzyme, Carotene, Annatto), Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour.
Check Pauwels Basil & Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauwels Basil & Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


