Is Pavilions Rolls Bolillo 6C Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Wheat Sponge, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Soy Lecithin Contains Soy and Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Pavilions Rolls Bolillo 6C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pavilions Rolls Bolillo 6C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


