Is Paycho skulls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef gelatine
- gelatine
- carminic acid
- natural flavouring
- humectant
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine (beef gelatine, pork gelatine), humectant (sorbitols), modified potato starch, acid (citric acid), natural flavouring, fruit , vegetable concentrates (radish, carrots, blackcurrant, lemon, safflower), vegetable oils (coconut oil, palm kernel oil), glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax), colours (carminic acid, titanium dioxide),
Check Paycho skulls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paycho skulls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


