Is Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size Soy Free?

Description
Salty sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy exterior and a chewy interior; often described as dense and satisfying. Common uses include quick on the go snacks, movie treats, or pocketed energy between meals. Reviewers cite consistent texture, king size portion, occasional stickiness, and appeal to seekers of long-lasting handheld confection.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salty sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy exterior and a chewy interior; often described as dense and satisfying. Common uses include quick on the go snacks, movie treats, or pocketed energy between meals. Reviewers cite consistent texture, king size portion, occasional stickiness, and appeal to seekers of long-lasting handheld confection.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil, Palm And Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Check Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


