Is PB & J PEANUTS, GRAHAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, RAISINS AND CRANBERRIES SNACK MIX, PB & J Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check PB & J PEANUTS, GRAHAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, RAISINS AND CRANBERRIES SNACK MIX, PB & J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & J PEANUTS, GRAHAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, RAISINS AND CRANBERRIES SNACK MIX, PB & J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


