Is PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural banana flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin Flour, Almond Meal, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Rice Protein, Kibbled Sunflower, Coconut, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicoarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Vanilla Bean Powder, Mixed Spices, Natural Banana Flavour, Salt
Check PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


