Is PBfit Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored wafer
chocolate flavored wafer
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN CRISP WITH COCOA (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PBfit Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBfit Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


