Is pb&yayz organic mini sandwich bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut extract
  • organic peanut butter

peanut extract

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Date Paste, Organic Inulin, Organic Quick Oats,, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Oat Flour,, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Coconut, Oil, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic, Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic, Peanut Extract, Salt, Organic Rosemary, Extract.), Filling (Organic Soluble Tapioca, Fiber, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple, Powder, Organic Blueberry Puree, Concentrate, Organic Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Organic Strawberry Puree, Concentrate, Organic Seedless Blackberry, Puree, Pectin, Water, Organic Raspberry, Puree, Organic Natural Flavors.)

Check pb&yayz organic mini sandwich bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ButterySweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast