Is pb&yayz organic mini sandwich bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Date Paste, Organic Inulin, Organic Quick Oats,, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Oat Flour,, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Coconut, Oil, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic, Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic, Peanut Extract, Salt, Organic Rosemary, Extract.), Filling (Organic Soluble Tapioca, Fiber, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple, Powder, Organic Blueberry Puree, Concentrate, Organic Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Organic Strawberry Puree, Concentrate, Organic Seedless Blackberry, Puree, Pectin, Water, Organic Raspberry, Puree, Organic Natural Flavors.)
Check pb&yayz organic mini sandwich bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pb&yayz organic mini sandwich bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


