Is PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, moderately sweet barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture, commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, or marinade for meats and vegetables; customers praise its pronounced smoke flavor, convenient pour bottle, and versatility while noting some find it slightly sweet for traditional BBQ profiles, and note good value.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, moderately sweet barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture, commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, or marinade for meats and vegetables; customers praise its pronounced smoke flavor, convenient pour bottle, and versatility while noting some find it slightly sweet for traditional BBQ profiles, and note good value.
Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (CONTAIN CHIPOTLE PEPPERS), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, COFFEE, BEER (MADE FROM MALTED BARLEY), TAMARIND EXTRACT, BOURBON, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce Reduced Sugar 500mL
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
Where to buy
PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


