Is PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • modified milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Pectin, Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Caramel Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Raspberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Raspberry Puree, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Black Carrot Juice For Colour, Strawberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Strawberries, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto For Colour, Malic Acid, Banana Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Banana Puree

Check PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go