Is PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- roasted soybean
- soybean
- fermented soybean
- soybean paste
roasted soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Red Pepper Paste (Corn Syrup, Rice, Red Pepper Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Water, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion), Water, Sea Salt, Soybean Paste (Water, Soybean, Fermented Soybean, Roasted Soybean, Salt, Malted Rice Or Malted Wheat), Rice Wine, Red Pepper Powder, Malted Rice Or Malted Wheat), Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Garlic, White Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dextrose), Spices And Herbs
Check PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


